Transport

At NIU commuting to and fro within and outside the campus is a non-issue. NIU runs AC and non AC buses on various routes ranging from Badarpur border, towards Delhi, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Vaishali, Vasundhra and across other various routes.

The transport department ensures that the students reach the campus and back to their homes timely and safely. Any issues related to transport services may be addressed to transport@niu.edu.in

Transport incharge : Mr. Sachin– 7840099621

Note: Transportation fees to be paid yearly.

Transport Policy

Bus Routes:

S.No.Stopage (Morning)TimeCharges
1Raj Nagar Ex. (Red Light)7.35 AM45000
2Old Bus Stand7.42 AM45000
3Hapur Chungi7.50 AM45000
4NH-24 Red Light 7.55 AM45000
5Lal Kuan7.57 AM45000
6ABES8.00 AM45000
7Vijay Nagar8.02 AM45000
8Vijay Nagar By Pass8.05 AM45000
9Gour City8.10 AM45000
10Kissan Chowk 8.15 AM45000
11Bisrakh8.18 AM38000
12Stellar jeevan8.23 AM38000
13Amar Pali Mall8.25 AM38000
14IEC COLLEGE8.38 AM28000
15Pari Chowk8.40 AM28000
16P 3 Circle8.45 AM28000
17NIU9.05 AM 

Note:

  • Transportation fee is one-time deposit for the entire session.
  • No transport fee will be refunded to the student if he/she has left the transport facility in between the session.
S.No.Bus Stop (Morning)TimeCharges
1SEC.62 KHODA7.25 AM45000
2SEC-55,567.35 AM45000
312/22 CHORA MORE7.40 AM45000
4SEC-197.50 AM45000
5CO OFFICE (Sec. 26)7.55 AM45000
6GOLF COURSE8.00 AM45000
7CITY METRO STATION8.02 AM45000
8SEC-40/418.05 AM45000
9SEC-498.08 AM45000
10BHANGEL8.15 AM38000
11kulashra 8.25 AM38000
12Surajpur 8.27 AM28000
13Alpha 8.30 AM28000
14Pari Chowk8.35 AM28000
15NIU9.10 AM 

Note:

  • Transportation fee is one-time deposit for the entire session.
  • No transport fee will be refunded to the student if he/she has left the transport facility in between the session.
S.No.Bus Stop (Morning)TimeCharges
1SHAHDARA7.20 AM45000
2PREET VIHAR7.35 AM45000
3NIRMAN VIHAR7.38 AM45000
4LAKSHMI NAGAR7.42 AM45000
5AKSHARDHAM7.50 AM45000
6MAYUR VIHAR8.00 AM45000
7SAMACHAR8.02 AM45000
8SECTOR 18 (GIP)8.12 AM45000
9SECTOR  378.15 AM45000
10MAHAMAYA8.20 AM38000
11NIU9.00 AM 

Note:

  • Transportation fee is one-time deposit for the entire session.
  • No transport fee will be refunded to the student if he/she has left the transport facility in between the session.
S.No.Bus Stop (Morning)TimeCharges
1Batra Hospital (Bus Stop)7.45 AM45000
2Hamdard University7.47 AM45000
3Prahlad Pur7.52 AM45000
4Tughlaka Bad  (Metro Station)7.55 AM45000
5Mohan State7.58 AM45000
6Sarita Vihar (Metro Station)8.02 AM45000
8Jasola Vihar8.07 AM45000
9Shaheen Bagh8.09 AM45000
10Kalindi Kunj (Bus Stop)8.10 AM45000
11Kalindi Kunj (Metro Station)8.12 AM45000
12Okhla Bird Sanctuary (Metro)8.16 AM45000
13Mahamaya 8.18 AM38000
14Opp. Mayoor School8.20 AM38000
15NIU9.05 AM 

Note:

  • Transportation fee is one-time deposit for the entire session.
  • No transport fee will be refunded to the student if he/she has left the transport facility in between the session.
S.No.Bus Stop (Morning)TimeCharges
1Mohan Nagar7.15 AM45000
2Sahibabad mandi7.18 AM45000
3Vaishali Sec. 5 (Ramprastha Green)7.25 AM45000
4Shoprix (Vaishali)7.28 AM45000
5St. Thomas7.30 AM45000
6Mangal Chowk7.32 AM45000
7Jaipuriya Mall (Indrapuram)7.35 AM45000
8CISF7.38 AM45000
9Sec. 627.40 AM45000
10Sec. 50 Metro Station8.15 AM38000
11Sec. 76 Metro Station8.20 AM38000
12Hanuman Murti 8.25 AM38000
13Advant Sec 142 Noida8.43 AM38000
14NIU 9.05 AM 

Note:

  • Transportation fee is one-time deposit for the entire session.
  • No transport fee will be refunded to the student if he/she has left the transport facility in between the session.
S.No.Stopage (Morning)TimeCharges
1Galaxey Chowk8.00 AM38000
2D Park police choki8.05 AM38000
3TUSAYANA 8.10 AM38000
4POLICE LINE (NEAR YAMAHA)8.15 AM38000
5SURAJPUR TIRAHA8.18 AM28000
6JAGAT FARM8.20 AM28000
7AUTHORITY8.28 AM28000
8ZETA 18.32 AM28000
9ALPHA(LABOUR CHOWK)8.38 AM28000
10UNITECH8.42 AM28000
11PIE 28.48 AM28000
12ZU 28.50 AM28000
13HONDA RED LIGHT8.55 AM28000
14VRINDA CITY8.57 AM28000
15NIU CAMPUS9.05 AM 

Note:

  • Transportation fee is one-time deposit for the entire session.
  • No transport fee will be refunded to the student if he/she has left the transport facility in between the session.
Share this post